VA Home
A.net/VA
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Hampton Peninsula Relays
you RUN the place
April 23rd 2011 Newport News, Virginia, United States
Report
Block
1 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
News
Write News
RSS Feed
Folders
2011 - (1 articles)
Featured
0
Misc News
1
All
1
2011 Results - Hampton Peninsula Relays
May 11th 2011, 2:42am
Search
2011 Results - Hampton Peninsula Relays
Published by
Matt Scherer
May 11th 2011, 2:42am
Comments
Hampton Peninsula Relays
- Apr 23, 2011
Newport News, VA, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
Andrews School
Bethel
Denbigh
Eaton Fundamental School
First Colonial
Gloucester
Granby
Green Run
Hampton
Heritage (Newport News)
Kecoughtan
Landstown
Menchville
Mills E Godwin
Phoebus
Salem (Virginia Beach)
Technique
Woodrow Wilson
York
Men:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
110h
|
300h
|
4x100m
|
4x200m
|
4x400m
|
4x800m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
100h
|
300h
|
4x100m
|
4x200m
|
4x400m
|
4x800m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 100m Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Owusu, Rex
Mills E Godwin
11.04
nwi
1
2
mcbride, domonick
Bethel
11.20
nwi
1
3
Proctor, Rashawn
Bethel
11.24
nwi
1
4
Hale, Roscoe
Hampton
11.26
nwi
1
5
Mayfield, Tequan
Green Run
11.41
nwi
1
6
Wise, Tyree
Granby
11.46
nwi
1
7
Harris, Lawrence
Granby
11.48
nwi
1
8
Counce, Jawuan
Hampton
11.52
nwi
1
Mens 100m Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Owusu, Rex
Mills E Godwin
11.18
nwi
5
2
Hale, Roscoe
Hampton
11.39
nwi
1
3
Harris, Lawrence
Granby
11.44
nwi
3
4
mcbride, domonick
Bethel
11.44
nwi
1
5
Proctor, Rashawn
Bethel
11.45
nwi
1
6
Mayfield, Tequan
Green Run
11.48
nwi
4
7
Wise, Tyree
Granby
11.51
nwi
2
8
Counce, Jawuan
Hampton
11.55
nwi
5
9
Kimbrough, Dominque
Landstown
11.58
nwi
5
10
Whitby, Ronald
York
11.62
nwi
2
11
Banks, Darius
Denbigh
11.71
nwi
3
12
Miller, Tyrell
Hampton
11.76
nwi
3
13
Davis, Joseph
Landstown
11.85
nwi
5
14
Faulks, Richaun
Granby
11.94
nwi
1
15
Tyler, Tyshon
Phoebus
11.97
nwi
5
16
Bacchus, Brandon
Kecoughtan
11.97
nwi
2
17
williams, deonte
First Colonial
12.09
nwi
4
18
Marsh, Shamar
Gloucester
12.10
nwi
4
19
Hayes, Ricky
Gloucester
12.19
nwi
3
20
white, solomon
Menchville
12.20
nwi
3
21
Motley, Justin
Landstown
12.29
nwi
3
22
Revis, Dominique
Phoebus
12.41
nwi
1
23
Said, Elijah
York
12.45
nwi
2
24
Walker, Christian
Bethel
12.47
nwi
5
25
Tyler, Tayjuan
Phoebus
12.48
nwi
4
26
Atkins, Jantaz
Menchville
12.55
nwi
2
27
Scott, James
Gloucester
12.68
nwi
3
28
Stubbs, Sean
Heritage (Newpor
13.12
nwi
2
Mens 200m Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Williams, Kenneth
Woodrow Wilson
22.07
nwi
5
2
Owusu, Rex
Mills E Godwin
22.38
nwi
5
3
Hale, Roscoe
Hampton
22.39
nwi
5
4
Smith, Damian
Green Run
22.45
nwi
5
5
Green, Darius
Hampton
22.83
nwi
5
6
Mayfield, Tequan
Green Run
22.94
nwi
5
7
mcbride, domonick
Bethel
23.16
nwi
4
8
Proctor, Rashawn
Bethel
23.36
nwi
4
9
Wise, Tyree
Granby
23.38
nwi
4
10
Kimbrough, Dominque
Landstown
23.65
nwi
4
11
Banks, Darius
Denbigh
23.97
nwi
1
12
Davis, Joseph
Landstown
24.09
nwi
4
13
Stallings, Derrick
Heritage (Newpor
24.26
nwi
2
14
Powell, Trevionne
Hampton
24.28
nwi
5
15
white, solomon
Menchville
24.43
nwi
3
16
Tyler, Tyshon
Phoebus
24.59
nwi
3
17
Sargent, Cushmere
Bethel
24.61
nwi
3
18
Overton, Michael
Menchville
24.71
nwi
1
19
Marsh, Shamar
Gloucester
24.86
nwi
3
20
Battle, Daniel
Heritage (Newpor
24.92
nwi
2
21
colen, jeffrey
First Colonial
24.96
nwi
2
22
Godfrey Jr., Rodney
Granby
24.96
nwi
1
23
Tyler, Tayjuan
Phoebus
25.13
nwi
1
24
Hayes, Ricky
Gloucester
25.71
nwi
2
25
Motley, Justin
Landstown
25.93
nwi
4
Mens 400m Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Burke, Justin
First Colonial
47.93
5
2
Williams, Kenneth
Woodrow Wilson
48.17
5
3
Warrick, Tehquin
Phoebus
49.52
5
4
Mcfadden, Daniel
Heritage (Newpor
49.87
5
5
Hogan, Arik
Hampton
50.05
4
6
Johnson, Zamier
Landstown
50.08
3
7
Owusu, Rex
Mills E Godwin
50.13
5
8
Smith, Damian
Green Run
50.30
5
9
Williams, Justin
Granby
50.63
4
10
Flemming, Derrian
Bethel
50.67
5
11
Hunter-Jones, Brennan
Landstown
51.76
4
12
Artis, Donte
Phoebus
51.76
4
13
Burns, Damond
Landstown
52.94
4
14
Green, Darius
Hampton
53.68
3
15
Shufford, T
Heritage (Newpor
53.76
1
16
Lewis, Maurice
York
53.90
4
17
Johnson, Elijah
Granby
54.08
4
18
Overton, Michael
Menchville
54.47
2
19
Cobbs, Justin
Heritage (Newpor
55.70
2
20
Berry, Devin
Gloucester
56.52
2
21
Scott, Tory
Mills E Godwin
57.08
3
22
Foster, Joron
Menchville
57.60
1
23
Boyer, Cole
Gloucester
57.75
2
24
Gibbs, Earnest
Bethel
57.84
3
25
diggs, jakhari
First Colonial
59.35
2
26
Hatchett, Lorenzo
York
1:00.06
1
Mens 800m Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Porter, Jeremiah
Landstown
2:05.31
1
2
Silver, Cameron
Heritage (Newpor
2:07.27
1
3
Syzmanski, Mischa
First Colonial
2:07.60
1
4
Carter, Da Ronta
Gloucester
2:08.63
1
5
Garcia, Adrian
Gloucester
2:09.25
1
6
McCartney, Jared
Landstown
2:10.56
1
7
George, Dominique
Heritage (Newpor
2:13.37
1
8
Osbourne, Andrew
York
2:14.09
1
9
Hubbard, mark
Bethel
2:14.62
1
10
Chapman, Maruice
Menchville
2:24.25
1
11
Boyer, Cole
Gloucester
2:25.50
1
12
Burghes, Marcus
Menchville
2:32.22
1
13
George, Nathan
Granby
2:41.82
1
--
Holm, Kevon
Granby
DNF
1
Mens 1600m Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Coulter, Brent
Landstown
4:30.09
1
2
O'Brien, Ryland
First Colonial
4:41.04
1
3
Speray, Kevin
Gloucester
4:41.11
1
4
Mackey, Montel
Woodrow Wilson
4:48.87
1
5
Payne, Josh
Kecoughtan
4:53.38
1
6
Speray, Eric
Gloucester
5:06.21
1
7
morris, brandon
First Colonial
5:11.12
1
8
Padilla, Marshall
Menchville
5:11.88
1
9
Spencer, Malcolm
Bethel
5:13.41
1
10
Wilbar, Dylan
Granby
5:13.86
1
11
Baly, Scott
Landstown
5:13.88
1
12
Mahan, Connor
Kecoughtan
5:14.22
1
13
Cartaya, Alex
Menchville
5:15.57
1
14
Smith, Ben
Menchville
5:19.18
1
15
Polk, Chad
Landstown
5:19.56
1
16
Fabian, Stephen
First Colonial
5:30.34
1
17
Murray, Louis
York
5:53.54
1
18
Jones, Demetrius
Granby
6:34.45
1
Mens 3200m Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Little, Jack
York
9:47.83
1
2
Brakman, David
Menchville
10:35.80
1
3
Waters, Blake
Gloucester
10:53.14
1
4
Cartaya, Anthony
Menchville
10:53.52
1
5
Gray, Dreux
Menchville
10:57.71
1
6
Price, Tyler
Gloucester
10:59.34
1
7
Roe, Jason
Landstown
11:04.86
1
8
Catlett, Cameron
Heritage (Newpor
12:03.06
1
9
Mackey, Montel
Woodrow Wilson
12:35.70
1
Mens 110m Hurdles Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Mcfadden, Daniel
Heritage (Newpor
14.32
nwi
1
2
Williams, Justin
Granby
14.52
nwi
1
3
Smith, Michael
Salem (Virginia
14.75
nwi
1
4
Bateman, Jamar
Heritage (Newpor
14.87
nwi
1
5
Alston, Napolean
Hampton
15.21
nwi
1
6
Jackson, Adrian
Phoebus
15.25
nwi
1
7
Waddler, Tavaris
Woodrow Wilson
15.71
nwi
1
8
Weaver, Khiry
First Colonial
16.78
nwi
1
Mens 110m Hurdles Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Mcfadden, Daniel
Heritage (Newpor
14.52
nwi
2
2
Williams, Justin
Granby
14.87
nwi
1
3
Smith, Michael
Salem (Virginia
14.93
nwi
2
4
Jackson, Adrian
Phoebus
15.22
nwi
2
5
Bateman, Jamar
Heritage (Newpor
15.24
nwi
1
6
Alston, Napolean
Hampton
15.39
nwi
1
7
Waddler, Tavaris
Woodrow Wilson
15.87
nwi
2
8
Weaver, Khiry
First Colonial
16.80
nwi
2
9
Haste, Anthony
Phoebus
16.82
nwi
1
10
Sterling, Kavonti
Heritage (Newpor
18.45
nwi
2
11
Reynolds, Malcolm
York
23.03
nwi
1
Mens 300m Hurdles Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bateman, Jamar
Heritage (Newpor
39.60
3
2
Jackson, Adrian
Phoebus
41.50
3
3
Alston, Napolean
Hampton
41.66
3
4
Waddler, Tavaris
Woodrow Wilson
42.65
2
5
Sterling, Kavonti
Heritage (Newpor
42.96
3
6
Haste, Anthony
Phoebus
42.99
3
7
Weaver, Khiry
First Colonial
44.00
3
8
Jardine, Joseph
Hampton
44.20
2
9
Ruhlen, Cody
Menchville
48.13
2
10
Lockley, Kesean
Gloucester
48.95
2
11
Jones, Falin
Menchville
51.51
2
Mens 4x100m Relay Junior Varsity
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Andrews School
47.31
1
2
Relay Team
Technique
49.43
1
3
Relay Team
Eaton Fundamenta
53.17
1
Mens 4x100m Relay Varsity
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Salem (Virginia
43.22
1
2
Relay Team
Granby
44.32
1
3
Relay Team
Landstown
44.84
1
4
Relay Team
York
45.70
1
5
Relay Team
Heritage (Newpor
46.43
1
6
Relay Team
Gloucester
48.37
1
--
Relay Team
Phoebus
DQ
1
Mens 4x200m Relay Junior Varsity
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Andrews School
1:38.26
1
2
Relay Team
Menchville
1:43.58
1
3
Relay Team
Eaton Fundamenta
1:50.95
1
Mens 4x400m Relay Junior Varsity
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Andrews School
3:50.87
1
2
Relay Team
Gloucester
4:13.74
1
3
Relay Team
Eaton Fundamenta
4:18.52
1
Mens 4x400m Relay Varsity
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Landstown
3:25.02
1
2
Relay Team
Salem (Virginia
3:26.70
1
3
Relay Team
Phoebus
3:27.44
1
4
Relay Team
Hampton
3:27.73
1
5
Relay Team
Gloucester
4:00.57
1
Mens 4x800m Relay Varsity
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
York
8:40.94
1
2
Relay Team
Gloucester
8:46.26
1
3
Relay Team
Menchville
8:49.27
1
4
Relay Team
Landstown
9:47.01
1
5
Relay Team
Granby
10:07.04
1
Mens Shot Put Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Spencer, Devin
Bethel
46-08.00
(14.22m)
1
2
Roldan, Dominique
Landstown
45-04.50
(13.83m)
1
3
pate, joshua
First Colonial
43-06.75
(13.28m)
1
4
Flood, Chris
Hampton
37-02.25
(11.33m)
1
5
Chotmon, Kwame
Granby
37-01.50
(11.32m)
1
6
Bennett, Jarrell
Gloucester
36-07.00
(11.15m)
1
7
Lucas, Seth
Gloucester
36-06.00
(11.13m)
1
8
Van Ness, Micah
Gloucester
36-04.50
(11.09m)
1
9
Dunbar, Timothy
Granby
35-01.50
(10.71m)
1
10
White, Doug
Hampton
31-11.50
(9.74m)
1
11
Pankey, Shelby
Phoebus
28-10.00
(8.79m)
1
11
Odon, Justin
Menchville
28-10.00
(8.79m)
1
13
Thompson, Maurice
Granby
26-09.00
(8.15m)
1
14
Mitchell, Christian
Menchville
26-04.25
(8.03m)
1
15
Stubbs, Sean
Heritage (Newpor
26-03.00
(8.00m)
1
Mens Discus Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bennett, Jarrell
Gloucester
122-10.50
(37.45m)
1
2
Cruz, Johnny
York
121-08
(37.08m)
1
3
Spencer, Devin
Bethel
120-06
(36.73m)
1
4
Pankey, Shelby
Phoebus
113-07
(34.62m)
1
5
pate, joshua
First Colonial
112-01.50
(34.18m)
1
6
Roldan, Dominique
Landstown
109-04
(33.32m)
1
7
Crockeet, Hayden
York
107-03.50
(32.70m)
1
8
Chotmon, Kwame
Granby
100-01.50
(30.52m)
1
9
Dunbar, Timothy
Granby
97-01
(29.59m)
1
10
Lucas, Seth
Gloucester
85-04
(26.01m)
1
11
Flood, Chris
Hampton
85-00.50
(25.92m)
1
12
Cambell, Parker
York
77-00.50
(23.48m)
1
13
Thompson, Maurice
Granby
65-06
(19.96m)
1
--
Van Ness, Micah
Gloucester
ND
(--)
1
--
Echols, Johnathan
Hampton
ND
(--)
1
Mens High Jump Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Miller, Tyrell
Hampton
5-10.00
(1.78m)
1
2
Weaver, Khiry
First Colonial
5-10.00
(1.78m)
1
3
Moore, Anton
Hampton
5-06.00
(1.68m)
1
3
Alston, Napolean
Hampton
5-06.00
(1.68m)
1
--
Ruhlen, Cody
Menchville
NH
(--)
1
--
Reynolds, Malcolm
York
NH
(--)
1
--
Lipford, Nehemiah
Bethel
NH
(--)
1
--
Foster, Joron
Menchville
NH
(--)
1
Mens Long Jump Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Bacchus, Brandon
Kecoughtan
21-08.75
(6.62m)
nwi
1
2
Bordley, Allen
First Colonial
21-05.50
(6.54m)
nwi
1
3
Banks, Darius
Denbigh
20-09.00
(6.32m)
nwi
1
4
Moore, Anton
Hampton
19-10.75
(6.06m)
nwi
1
5
Brown, Frank
Bethel
19-04.25
(5.90m)
nwi
1
6
Battle, Daniel
Heritage (Newpor
19-00.25
(5.80m)
nwi
1
7
Robinson, Montez
York
18-06.00
(5.64m)
nwi
1
8
Thomas, Tre
York
18-05.00
(5.61m)
nwi
1
9
Weaver, Khiry
First Colonial
18-03.25
(5.57m)
nwi
1
10
Lipford, Nehemiah
Bethel
18-01.00
(5.51m)
nwi
1
11
Godfrey Jr., Rodney
Granby
17-08.50
(5.40m)
nwi
1
12
Jones, Falin
Menchville
16-07.75
(5.07m)
nwi
1
13
Ruhlen, Cody
Menchville
16-03.75
(4.97m)
nwi
1
14
Scott, Tory
Mills E Godwin
15-02.75
(4.64m)
nwi
1
--
Wise, Tyree
Granby
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Marsh, Shamar
Gloucester
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Bordley, Allen
First Colonial
47-03.00
(14.40m)
nwi
1
2
Roberson, Montez
York
41-00.00
(12.50m)
nwi
1
3
Moore, Anton
Hampton
39-05.00
(12.01m)
nwi
1
4
Marsh, Shamar
Gloucester
39-02.75
(11.96m)
nwi
1
5
Revis, Dominique
Phoebus
38-08.25
(11.79m)
nwi
1
6
Scott, Tory
Mills E Godwin
38-03.50
(11.67m)
nwi
1
7
Thomas, Tre
York
38-00.00
(11.58m)
nwi
1
8
Williams, Edward
Bethel
34-04.50
(10.48m)
nwi
1
9
Scott, James
Gloucester
34-03.50
(10.45m)
nwi
1
10
Tyler, Tyshon
Phoebus
34-03.00
(10.44m)
nwi
1
--
Lockley, Kesean
Gloucester
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Battle, Daniel
Heritage (Newpor
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Freiermuth, Robert
Gloucester
12-00.00
(3.66m)
1
2
Mazur, Brandon
York
9-00.00
(2.74m)
1
--
Gabele, Mark
Landstown
NH
(--)
1
Womens 100m Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Seward, Justice
Salem (Virginia
12.60
nwi
1
2
Taliaferro, Briana
Landstown
12.83
nwi
1
3
Blackwell, Cayla
Menchville
12.89
nwi
1
4
King, Kennedy
Phoebus
12.94
nwi
1
5
Russell, Shamara
Phoebus
13.03
nwi
1
6
Johnson, Dominique
Bethel
13.49
nwi
1
7
Horne, Erica
Hampton
13.60
nwi
1
8
Williams, Keshia
Kecoughtan
13.68
nwi
1
Womens 100m Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Seward, Justice
Salem (Virginia
12.49
nwi
3
2
Blackwell, Cayla
Menchville
12.77
nwi
3
3
Taliaferro, Briana
Landstown
12.79
nwi
1
4
King, Kennedy
Phoebus
13.10
nwi
2
5
Russell, Shamara
Phoebus
13.18
nwi
3
6
Johnson, Dominique
Bethel
13.60
nwi
2
7
Williams, Keshia
Kecoughtan
13.70
nwi
3
8
Horne, Erica
Hampton
13.77
nwi
1
9
Gallashaw, Quasia
Granby
13.83
nwi
1
10
Harris, Peacelyn
Phoebus
14.13
nwi
2
11
Lucas, Haley
Gloucester
14.28
nwi
2
12
Bennett, Jaelyn
Gloucester
14.58
nwi
1
13
Patrick, Gaby
York
14.62
nwi
1
14
Gittens, Gaby
York
15.05
nwi
2
Womens 200m Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Peterson, Christal
Phoebus
24.12
nwi
4
2
Williams, Monica
Green Run
24.45
nwi
4
3
Jones, Cassandra
Granby
25.31
nwi
4
4
Greene, Tanisha
Landstown
25.53
nwi
4
5
Blackwell, Cayla
Menchville
26.25
nwi
3
6
Taliaferro, Briana
Landstown
26.45
nwi
4
7
Lambert, Ashley
Menchville
27.09
nwi
2
8
Murden, Kiana
Granby
27.46
nwi
3
9
Johnson, Dominique
Bethel
27.71
nwi
4
10
williams, shakylah
First Colonial
27.76
nwi
3
11
Owens, Johnnie
Hampton
28.20
nwi
2
12
Bivens, Maya
Granby
28.29
nwi
3
13
Barrow, Katrice
Heritage (Newpor
28.35
nwi
2
14
Williams, Keshia
Kecoughtan
28.64
nwi
2
15
white, briana
First Colonial
29.29
nwi
2
16
Clark, Raven
Phoebus
29.31
nwi
3
17
Bennett, Jaelyn
Gloucester
29.54
nwi
2
18
Wise, Mariah
Hampton
29.98
nwi
1
19
Mata, Kendaliz
First Colonial
30.32
nwi
1
20
Wagner, Evan
Gloucester
31.34
nwi
1
Womens 400m Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Williams, Monica
Green Run
54.59
3
2
Jones, Cassandra
Granby
55.93
3
3
Greene, Tanisha
Landstown
58.21
3
4
Wright, Jazmine
Bethel
58.25
3
5
Lambert, Michaela
Green Run
59.62
3
6
Edmond, Amethyst
Kecoughtan
1:00.14
3
7
Combs, Rashaun
Bethel
1:00.33
3
8
King, Kennedy
Phoebus
1:00.41
2
9
Thomas, Jayme
Bethel
1:01.50
2
10
Casmir, Stephanie
Landstown
1:01.95
3
11
Bivens, Maya
Granby
1:02.82
1
12
Hosey, Justice
Kecoughtan
1:03.29
1
13
Gilliam, Jacqueline
Phoebus
1:03.49
2
14
Cooper, Brittany
Hampton
1:04.94
2
15
Ricks, Prescious
Granby
1:07.40
1
16
Simms, Alexis
Phoebus
1:10.29
1
Womens 800m Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Smith, Ariel
Kecoughtan
2:25.34
1
2
Williams, Alexis
Green Run
2:27.03
1
3
Gilliam, Justina
Phoebus
2:27.90
1
4
Gilliam, Jacqueline
Phoebus
2:33.11
1
5
Morgan, Sierra
Bethel
2:36.28
1
6
Powell, Mariah
Phoebus
2:37.81
1
7
McDaniels, Natalie
Landstown
2:37.93
1
8
Plawska, Wiktoria
York
2:41.40
1
9
Manzanares, Emily
Gloucester
2:42.20
1
10
Strothers, Danielle
Bethel
2:43.47
1
11
Perry, Brianna
Salem (Virginia
2:52.90
1
12
Gier, Hailey
Landstown
2:57.11
1
13
Bonner, Bria
Granby
3:29.58
1
Womens 1600m Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Smith, Ariel
Kecoughtan
5:34.78
1
2
Drake, Elisabeth
Gloucester
5:46.32
1
3
Flannery, Amelia
Kecoughtan
5:47.28
1
4
Lara, Marisa
Landstown
5:54.68
1
5
May, Briona
Kecoughtan
6:02.08
1
6
Plawska, Wiktoria
York
6:05.87
1
7
Baker, Nikole
Bethel
6:07.63
1
8
Lott, Jasmine
Bethel
6:21.02
1
9
Edwards-Thro, Sara
York
6:39.11
1
10
Frenchik, Erica
Landstown
6:44.53
1
11
Dow, Samantha
York
6:58.39
1
12
Bonner, Bria
Granby
7:14.75
1
13
Reed, Christina
Granby
8:15.55
1
Womens 3200m Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Flannery, Amelia
Kecoughtan
13:15.76
1
2
May, Briona
Kecoughtan
13:35.85
1
3
Walker, Kenya
Bethel
15:01.69
1
4
Moore, Freddie
Bethel
16:09.92
1
Womens 100m Hurdles Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Ray, Chantel
Hampton
14.49
nwi
1
2
Lott, Leah
Landstown
14.56
nwi
1
3
Vaughan, Jazmine
Phoebus
15.39
nwi
1
4
Boddie, Vamonie
Phoebus
15.65
nwi
1
5
Shelton, Trena
Phoebus
17.51
nwi
1
6
Turner, Ra'Dysha
Granby
19.10
nwi
1
Womens 100m Hurdles Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Lott, Leah
Landstown
14.47
nwi
1
2
Ray, Chantel
Hampton
14.68
nwi
1
3
Boddie, Vamonie
Phoebus
15.61
nwi
2
4
Vaughan, Jazmine
Phoebus
15.69
nwi
2
5
Shelton, Trena
Phoebus
16.14
nwi
2
6
Vines, Khadijah
Bethel
18.80
nwi
1
7
Turner, Ra'Dysha
Granby
19.13
nwi
1
8
Gittens, Leah
York
19.25
nwi
2
9
Day, Sarah
York
19.26
nwi
2
10
Guzman, Nelsylvia
First Colonial
19.67
nwi
1
11
Koppeimann, Brianna
York
20.74
nwi
2
12
Forster, Tatiana
First Colonial
23.55
nwi
1
Womens 300m Hurdles Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Utley, Chelsea
Green Run
44.63
3
2
Moore, Maya
Bethel
46.54
3
3
Ray, Chantel
Hampton
46.56
3
4
Boddie, Vamonie
Phoebus
46.80
3
5
Vaughan, Jazmine
Phoebus
47.13
3
6
Turner, Ra'Dysha
Granby
49.77
2
7
Sanders, Kyla
Kecoughtan
50.04
2
8
Lott, Leah
Landstown
51.18
3
9
Russell, Shamara
Phoebus
51.89
2
10
Brothers, Paris
Landstown
54.76
3
11
Guzman, Nelsylvia
First Colonial
54.81
2
12
Vines, Khadijah
Bethel
56.43
2
13
Day, Sarah
York
57.50
1
14
Collins, Ashley
Menchville
1:04.50
1
Womens 4x100m Relay Junior Varsity
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Phoebus
51.89
1
2
Relay Team
Technique
52.16
1
3
Relay Team
First Colonial
54.10
1
4
Relay Team
Kecoughtan
56.08
1
5
Relay Team
Heritage (Newpor
56.64
1
Womens 4x100m Relay Varsity
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Phoebus
48.05
1
2
Relay Team
Bethel
48.39
1
3
Relay Team
Salem (Virginia
50.02
1
4
Relay Team
Hampton
51.59
1
5
Relay Team
York
58.29
1
--
Relay Team
Menchville
DQ
1
Womens 4x200m Relay Junior Varsity
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Technique
1:47.87
1
2
Relay Team
Phoebus
1:49.93
1
3
Relay Team
Heritage (Newpor
1:58.52
1
4
Relay Team
Kecoughtan
2:01.90
1
Womens 4x400m Relay Junior Varsity
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Technique
4:16.46
1
2
Relay Team
Phoebus
4:24.53
1
3
Relay Team
Kecoughtan
4:37.91
1
4
Relay Team
Heritage (Newpor
4:44.29
1
Womens 4x400m Relay Varsity
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Phoebus
3:54.49
1
2
Relay Team
Bethel
3:56.85
1
3
Relay Team
Green Run
3:57.45
1
4
Relay Team
Landstown
4:03.57
1
5
Relay Team
Kecoughtan
4:05.46
1
6
Relay Team
Granby
4:16.10
1
7
Relay Team
Salem (Virginia
4:22.36
1
8
Relay Team
York
5:23.27
1
Womens 4x800m Relay Varsity
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Phoebus
10:01.41
1
2
Relay Team
Bethel
10:14.55
1
3
Relay Team
York
10:56.50
1
4
Relay Team
Granby
13:06.09
1
Womens Shot Put Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Banks, Jazmine
Gloucester
37-00.00
(11.28m)
1
2
Egan, Loretta
Menchville
34-01.50
(10.40m)
1
3
Fuller, Chelsey
Granby
31-10.50
(9.72m)
1
4
Barrow, Katrice
Heritage (Newpor
31-07.50
(9.64m)
1
5
Evans, Danelle
Hampton
28-07.00
(8.71m)
1
6
Payne, Khadijah
Gloucester
28-01.00
(8.56m)
1
7
Lucas, Haley
Gloucester
26-04.00
(8.03m)
1
8
Rodriguez, Chantal
Granby
26-03.00
(8.00m)
1
9
Gardner, Tiffani
Granby
24-08.50
(7.53m)
1
10
Dilliard, Tiana
Hampton
24-07.00
(7.49m)
1
11
Clark, Raven
Phoebus
23-02.50
(7.07m)
1
12
Northcott, Jessica
York
22-03.50
(6.79m)
1
13
Artis, Jasmine
Phoebus
18-09.50
(5.73m)
1
14
Taylor, Marvell
York
17-00.00
(5.18m)
1
Womens Discus Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Fuller, Chelsey
Granby
94-05
(28.78m)
1
2
Barrow, Katrice
Heritage (Newpor
91-06
(27.89m)
1
3
Banks, Jazmine
Gloucester
88-09
(27.05m)
1
4
Lucas, Haley
Gloucester
72-04.50
(22.06m)
1
5
Robinson, Tuneisha
Bethel
68-06.50
(20.89m)
1
6
Gardner, Tiffani
Granby
66-11
(20.40m)
1
7
Northcott, Jessica
York
58-07
(17.86m)
1
8
Stevens, Zakiya
Hampton
53-04
(16.26m)
1
9
Payne, Khadijah
Gloucester
52-05
(15.98m)
1
10
Rodriguez, Chantal
Granby
49-09.50
(15.18m)
1
11
Dilliard, Tiana
Hampton
46-07.50
(14.21m)
1
12
Artis, Jasmine
Phoebus
39-09
(12.12m)
1
13
Taylor, Marvell
York
38-03
(11.66m)
1
--
Egan, Loretta
Menchville
ND
(--)
1
Womens High Jump Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Utley, Chelsea
Green Run
5-02.00
(1.57m)
1
2
Wagner, Evan
Gloucester
5-00.00
(1.52m)
1
3
Turner, Ra'Dysha
Granby
4-08.00
(1.42m)
1
4
Powell, Mariah
Phoebus
4-08.00
(1.42m)
1
--
Shelton, Trena
Phoebus
NH
(--)
1
--
Ricks, Prescious
Granby
NH
(--)
1
--
Belfield, Santana
Phoebus
NH
(--)
1
Womens Long Jump Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Shufford, Jenira
Heritage (Newpor
17-09.50
(5.42m)
nwi
1
2
Taliaferro, Briana
Landstown
17-07.50
(5.37m)
nwi
1
3
Combs, Rashaun
Bethel
17-04.00
(5.28m)
nwi
1
4
Mckenzie, Kaydianne
Phoebus
16-09.25
(5.11m)
nwi
1
5
Shelton, Trena
Phoebus
16-01.25
(4.91m)
nwi
1
6
Dunn, Deonna
Hampton
16-00.00
(4.88m)
nwi
1
7
Thomas, Jayme
Bethel
15-01.50
(4.61m)
nwi
1
8
Turner, Ra'Dysha
Granby
14-11.00
(4.55m)
nwi
1
9
Franklin-Haefer, Jamilla
Bethel
14-05.75
(4.41m)
nwi
1
10
Blackwell, Cayla
Menchville
14-05.00
(4.39m)
nwi
1
10
Belfield, Santana
Phoebus
14-05.00
(4.39m)
nwi
1
12
Felton, Alazandra
Granby
13-09.25
(4.20m)
nwi
1
13
Fuller, Chelsey
Granby
13-02.25
(4.02m)
nwi
1
14
Bennett, Jaelyn
Gloucester
12-02.00
(3.71m)
nwi
1
15
Patrick, Gaby
York
11-09.00
(3.58m)
nwi
1
16
Edwards-Thro, Sara
York
11-04.75
(3.47m)
nwi
1
--
Forster, Tatiana
First Colonial
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Mckenzie, Kaydianne
Phoebus
36-11.00
(11.25m)
nwi
1
2
Lewis-Johnson, Tori
Bethel
35-09.50
(10.91m)
nwi
1
3
Shelton, Trena
Phoebus
34-08.50
(10.58m)
nwi
1
4
Morgan, Sierra
Bethel
31-11.00
(9.73m)
nwi
1
5
Vaughan, Jazmine
Phoebus
30-11.00
(9.42m)
nwi
1
6
Fuller, Chelsey
Granby
30-05.00
(9.27m)
nwi
1
7
Mata, Kendaliz
First Colonial
28-08.50
(8.75m)
nwi
1
8
Edwards-Thro, Sara
York
25-09.00
(7.85m)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wilson, Melissa
Menchville
11-00.00
(3.35m)
1
--
Felton, Alazandra
Granby
NH
(--)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
None
262 shares:
Hampton Peninsula Relays
,
Bethel High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Hampton, Virginia
,
Denbigh High Track & Field and Cross Country - Newport News, Virginia
,
First Colonial High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Virginia Beach, Virginia
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Hampton Peninsula Relays
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2016
1
2011
1
1
Hashtags
None
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!